Skip to content

73 Peabody Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2018

Property Information

Block676
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,150
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
8%
Improvement Value:$270,400
92%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,177+2.0%
2024$10,957-0.2%
2023$10,974-1.7%
2022$11,168+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,150DeedBook 20180, Page 60309Recorded7/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037589-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$539,000
DeedBook 12099, Page 7874

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007