Skip to content

4 Carmella Ct

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block680
Lot5.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
19%
Improvement Value:$108,000
81%
Total Assessment$133,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,058+2.0%
2024$4,958-0.2%
2023$4,966-1.7%
2022$5,054+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 20190, Page 5695

Foreclosure Case F-017363-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011796-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 5619, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999