Skip to content

544 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2004

Property Information

Block681
Lot1.08
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,819
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
13%
Improvement Value:$250,700
87%
Total Assessment$286,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,911+2.0%
2024$10,696-0.2%
2023$10,713-1.7%
2022$10,902+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011876-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft4,819DeedBook 6069, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5902, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002