Skip to content

361 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$113,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2016

Property Information

Block701
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
18%
Improvement Value:$170,800
82%
Total Assessment$208,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,922+2.0%
2024$7,765-0.2%
2023$7,778-1.7%
2022$7,915+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

To:

Sq Ft4,348DeedBook 20160, Page 98398

Foreclosure Case F-045433-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 12307, Page 5182

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 12226, Page 5190

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6291, Page 601

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 437

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6076, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4515, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920