Skip to content

731-733 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block704
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,175
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
16%
Improvement Value:$205,600
84%
Total Assessment$244,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,283+2.0%
2024$9,100-0.2%
2023$9,115+35.7%
2022$6,718+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft4,175DeedBook 20200, Page 8764

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
Sq Ft1,903DeedBook 20190, Page 72568Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031281-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031286-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959