Skip to content

145 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2018

Property Information

Block722
Lot49.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,180
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
9%
Improvement Value:$263,400
91%
Total Assessment$289,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,998+2.0%
2024$10,781-0.2%
2023$10,799-1.7%
2022$10,990+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft5,448DeedBook 20180, Page 40103

Foreclosure Case F-017000-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$529,000
DeedBook 6236, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000
DeedBook 5899, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002