Skip to content

25 Seabury St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$864,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2025

Property Information

Block723
Lot11.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,136
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
5%
Improvement Value:$454,600
95%
Total Assessment$478,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,201+2.0%
2024$17,842-0.2%
2023$17,871+62.0%
2022$11,031+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$864,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 59174

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,136DeedBook 20190, Page 86279Recorded9/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$256,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,136DeedBook 20170, Page 79663Recorded9/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036554-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039045-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004