Skip to content

33-43 Monteith Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1990
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block748.04
Lot7
QualifierC1101
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7.01

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,025
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
27%
Improvement Value:$94,700
73%
Total Assessment$129,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,932+2.0%
2024$4,835-0.2%
2023$4,843-1.7%
2022$4,929+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003751-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,025DeedBook 20190, Page 64230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990