Skip to content

718 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2020
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2020

Property Information

Block763
Lot12.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,750
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
7%
Improvement Value:$371,800
93%
Total Assessment$399,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$15,170+1372.0%
2021$1,031
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000425-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft3,750DeedBook 20200, Page 17608

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020