Skip to content

39 Halleck St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2021

Property Information

Block776
Lot38.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,638
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
15%
Improvement Value:$227,100
85%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,207+2.0%
2024$10,006+32.3%
2023$7,565-1.7%
2022$7,699+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft2,638DeedBook 20211, Page 21140

Foreclosure Case F-044588-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6065, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5586, Page 564