Skip to content

51-53 Halleck St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$268,700
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2016

Property Information

Block776
Lot42.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
18%
Improvement Value:$171,700
82%
Total Assessment$208,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,944+2.0%
2024$7,788-0.2%
2023$7,800-1.7%
2022$7,938+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$268,700

To:

Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 20160, Page 12205

Foreclosure Case F-004191-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999