Skip to content

782- Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2023

Property Information

Block777
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG.
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,994
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
14%
Improvement Value:$157,800
86%
Total Assessment$184,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,005+2.0%
2024$6,867-0.2%
2023$6,878-1.7%
2022$7,000+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft4,994DeedBook 20230, Page 51882

Foreclosure Case F-000930-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 6245, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 971

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922