Skip to content

830-832 De Graw Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2020

Property Information

Block785
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,536
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
17%
Improvement Value:$287,100
83%
Total Assessment$344,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,105+2.0%
2024$12,847-0.2%
2023$12,867+83.2%
2022$7,022+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$469,900
Sq Ft2,042DeedBook 20200, Page 26721Recorded3/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$137,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,042DeedBook 20190, Page 41107Recorded5/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034137-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925