Skip to content

42 Coeyman St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$55,125
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2015

Property Information

Block814
Lot53.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
21%
Improvement Value:$85,000
79%
Total Assessment$107,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,092+2.0%
2024$4,011-0.2%
2023$4,018-1.7%
2022$4,089+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,125

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 12537, Page 4727

Foreclosure Case F-028107-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030140-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5624, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899