Skip to content

14 Coeyman St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2019

Property Information

Block815.01
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
16%
Improvement Value:$137,700
84%
Total Assessment$164,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,264+2.0%
2024$6,140-0.2%
2023$6,150-1.7%
2022$6,259+29.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 20190, Page 37426Recorded4/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039401-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500
DeedBook 12307, Page 25

Foreclosure Case F-035462-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5995, Page 836

Property Sale

Sale
$58,900
DeedBook 5383, Page 937

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 4699, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913