Skip to content

67 Winthrop St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2004

Property Information

Block818
Lot44.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,596
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
14%
Improvement Value:$167,500
86%
Total Assessment$194,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,408+2.0%
2024$7,262-0.2%
2023$7,274-1.7%
2022$7,402+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006654-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016869-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 6091, Page 504

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5611, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999