Skip to content

10 North End Ter

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1917
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2023

Property Information

Block833.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
17%
Improvement Value:$106,500
83%
Total Assessment$128,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,879+2.0%
2024$4,783-0.2%
2023$4,791-1.7%
2022$4,875+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003714-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003827-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004060-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042284-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 6225, Page 857

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917