Skip to content

82 Tiffany Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1989
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2010

Property Information

Block848.02
Lot1
QualifierC5127
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page2.01

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage1.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
23%
Improvement Value:$116,300
77%
Total Assessment$151,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,754+2.0%
2024$5,640-0.2%
2023$5,650-1.7%
2022$5,749+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003343-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000279Sale Date5/12/2026

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-004270-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 12257, Page 5945

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989