Skip to content

183-185 Manchester Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2007

Property Information

Block851
Lot42.08
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,238
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
13%
Improvement Value:$313,300
87%
Total Assessment$358,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,630+2.0%
2024$13,361-0.2%
2023$13,383-1.7%
2022$13,619+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-042899-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056171-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft6,238DeedBook 12103, Page 364

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007