Skip to content

49 Camp StNewark, NJ 07102

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2005

Property Information

Block890
Lot1.10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,584
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
13%
Improvement Value:$282,300
87%
Total Assessment$323,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,295+2.0%
2024$12,053-0.2%
2023$12,072-1.7%
2022$12,285+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030214-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

Sq Ft5,584DeedBook 12017, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005