Skip to content

24-26 Garden StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2014

Property Information

Block917
Lot37.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,800
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
18%
Improvement Value:$341,300
82%
Total Assessment$416,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,851+2.0%
2024$15,538-0.2%
2023$15,563-1.7%
2022$15,838+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043670-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,500
DeedBook 6027, Page 570

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5584, Page 472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998