Skip to content

44-46 Garden StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2005

Property Information

Block917
Lot37.07
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,816
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
17%
Improvement Value:$358,400
83%
Total Assessment$433,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,501+2.0%
2024$16,176-0.2%
2023$16,202-1.7%
2022$16,488+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033009-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft6,816DeedBook 6189, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000
DeedBook 5588, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998