Skip to content

54-56 Garden StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2001

Property Information

Block917
Lot37.10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,232
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,700
18%
Improvement Value:$334,200
82%
Total Assessment$405,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,436+2.0%
2024$15,132-0.2%
2023$15,156-1.7%
2022$15,424+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008224-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998