Skip to content

17 Vesey St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block923
Lot11.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,110
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,500
22%
Improvement Value:$261,200
78%
Total Assessment$335,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,767+2.0%
2024$12,515-0.2%
2023$12,535-1.7%
2022$12,757+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,144DeedBook 20160, Page 76054Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021218-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5866, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002