Skip to content

37-39 Johnson StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2016

Property Information

Block924
Lot17.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,126
Acreage3446.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
16%
Improvement Value:$260,000
84%
Total Assessment$309,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,770+2.0%
2024$11,538-0.2%
2023$11,557-1.7%
2022$11,761+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft5,152DeedBook 20160, Page 32534

Foreclosure Case F-000367-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 6105, Page 649

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000
DeedBook 5867, Page 820

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5728, Page 559

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000