Skip to content

100 Tichenor St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2016

Property Information

Block925
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
23%
Improvement Value:$160,600
77%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,914+2.0%
2024$7,758-0.2%
2023$7,770-1.7%
2022$7,908+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 20161, Page 11516

Foreclosure Case F-051181-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 12479, Page 224Recorded1/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035598-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 5942, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5582, Page 937