Skip to content

81-83 Vesey St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$569,625
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2019

Property Information

Block933
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,464
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
21%
Improvement Value:$257,200
79%
Total Assessment$327,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,436+2.0%
2024$12,191-0.2%
2023$12,210-1.7%
2022$12,426+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,625

To:

Sq Ft5,826DeedBook 20190, Page 76565

Foreclosure Case F-039208-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004