Skip to content

432 Chestnut StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$307,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2012

Property Information

Block993
Lot24.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,591
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
27%
Improvement Value:$204,300
73%
Total Assessment$280,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,660+2.0%
2024$10,450-0.2%
2023$10,466-1.7%
2022$10,651+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

To:

Sq Ft3,591DeedBook 12393, Page 8821

Foreclosure Case F-012973-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$487,000
DeedBook 6029, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996