Skip to content

11 Napoleon StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2015

Property Information

Block996
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage798
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
22%
Improvement Value:$244,400
78%
Total Assessment$314,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,976+2.0%
2024$11,739+0.9%
2020$11,629+3.7%
2019$11,210+119.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft798DeedBook 12491, Page 2409Recorded4/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001651-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 350

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5915, Page 952

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 5524, Page 414

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook 4704, Page 910