92 Race Street Nutley, NJ 07110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1927 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $676,400
- Last sale
- $850,000Sep 22, 2023
- Built
- 1927
- Size
- 2,560 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7802
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Nutley Twp
- Tax map page
- 78
- Land description
- 115X115 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,560
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $219,000
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $457,400
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $676,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,803
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1927–20238events19272023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $850,000
Deed recorded
+150% vs 2020Per sq ft$332Held3.2 yrsSq ft2,560RecordedSep 28, 2023 - $339,900
Deed recorded
+23% vs 2020Per sq ft$177Held5 moSq ft1,924RecordedOct 29, 2020 - $276,000
Deed recorded
-34% vs 2004Per sq ft$143Held15.6 yrsSq ft1,924RecordedMar 5, 2020 Mortgage recorded
Instrument2018091879CountyEssexForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Feb 27, 2020Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 12 years
- $417,000
Deed recorded
- 77 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,803 | +9.2% | $219,000 | $457,400 | $676,400 |
| 2023 | $16,296 | +35.1% | $219,000 | $457,400 | $676,400 |
| 2022 | $12,062 | +4.4% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $11,554 | +2.1% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | +2.8% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $11,018 | +1.1% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $10,898 | +3.1% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2017 | $10,575 | +1.6% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $10,406 | +1.3% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2015 | $10,274 | +2.2% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2014 | $10,051 | +5.1% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2013 | $9,568 | -9.6% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2012 | $10,583 | -0.7% | $119,200 | $194,600 | $313,800 |
| 2011 | $10,658 | -0.3% | $169,200 | $194,600 | $363,800 |
| 2010 | $10,695 | +4.3% | $189,200 | $194,600 | $383,800 |
| 2009 | $10,251 | +4.8% | $254,200 | $194,600 | $448,800 |
| 2008 | $9,784 | +6.3% | $254,200 | $194,600 | $448,800 |
| 2007 | $9,200 | +20.6% | $254,200 | $194,600 | $448,800 |
| 2006 | $7,626 | +22.6% | $254,200 | $194,600 | $448,800 |
| 2005 | $6,221 | — | $10,600 | $33,300 | $43,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
