Skip to content

129 Pake StreetNutley, NJ 07110

Built 1947
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$303,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2004

Property Information

Block8604
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNutley Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,000
54%
Improvement Value:$180,400
46%
Total Assessment$389,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,249+2.2%
2024$10,031+1.6%
2023$9,871+4.4%
2022$9,455+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010489-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-028665-14

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 6123, Page 759

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947