Skip to content

32 Park Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1889
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,077,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2025

Property Information

Block1801
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3RETAIL/6 APTS
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage11,037
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
41%
Improvement Value:$720,000
59%
Total Assessment$1,220,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$47,702+4.9%
2024$45,469+148.2%
2023$18,317+3.1%
2022$17,769+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,077,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 42307

Foreclosure Case F-001231-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 70306Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 70305Recorded6/7/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1889