Skip to content

36 Cleveland Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2022

Property Information

Block2102
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,558
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
40%
Improvement Value:$202,000
60%
Total Assessment$335,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,118+4.9%
2024$12,504+15.7%
2023$10,803+3.1%
2022$10,479-3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,558DeedBook 20220, Page 71998

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,558DeedBook 20180, Page 87345Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032718-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6114, Page 633

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904