Skip to content

546 Cary StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2017

Property Information

Block3903
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,700
29%
Improvement Value:$215,300
71%
Total Assessment$304,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,886+4.9%
2024$11,330+10.9%
2023$10,219+3.1%
2022$9,913+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017499-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 20170, Page 8220

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 20160, Page 36157Recorded4/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 12544, Page 7123Recorded3/23/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904