Skip to content

373 Lincoln Avenue

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1929
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$8,396,496
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2026

Property Information

Block4901
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description42 UNITS
Dwellings42
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$2,150,000
61%
Improvement Value:$1,377,400
39%
Total Assessment$3,527,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$137,921+4.9%
2024$131,466+6.3%
2023$123,721+3.1%
2022$120,018+1068.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$8,396,496

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 11882

Foreclosure Case F-003112-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft42,460DeedBook 5436, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929