Skip to content

553 Valley Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2016

Property Information

Block6008
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,561
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,400
28%
Improvement Value:$268,800
72%
Total Assessment$375,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,670+8.9%
2024$13,469+9.6%
2023$12,294+3.1%
2022$11,926+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft2,675DeedBook 20160, Page 21301

Foreclosure Case F-022243-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891