Skip to content

528 Liberty Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1869
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2005

Property Information

Block6008
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage897
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
43%
Improvement Value:$111,000
57%
Total Assessment$193,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,550+4.9%
2024$7,197+22.7%
2023$5,867+3.1%
2022$5,691+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037276-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft897DeedBook 6253, Page 889

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1869