Skip to content

582 Valley Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$257,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2020

Property Information

Block6102
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,700
35%
Improvement Value:$185,300
65%
Total Assessment$285,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,144+4.9%
2024$10,622-3.6%
2023$11,017+3.1%
2022$10,687+66.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 20200, Page 79177

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 20190, Page 11267Recorded2/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029202-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
DeedBook 5712, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899