Skip to content

545 Tremont AvenueOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2017

Property Information

Block6103
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,100
34%
Improvement Value:$153,600
66%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,099+4.9%
2024$8,673+14.9%
2023$7,549+3.1%
2022$7,323+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 20171, Page 11571

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 20150, Page 97908Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034284-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899