78 Laurel Ave. Roseland, NJ 07068
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $211,000
- Last sale
- —Nov 8, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 55
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Roseland Boro
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 4.222AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- C
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $211,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $211,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,809
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,809 | +175.1% | $211,000 | — | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | +0.5% | $211,000 | — | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | +0.3% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | +0.9% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | +0.9% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | +0.0% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | +1.6% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | -0.2% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | +2.9% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | +5.8% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | +0.2% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | +8.8% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2012 | $1,120 | +2.2% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2011 | $1,096 | -76.8% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2010 | $4,731 | +6.1% | $59,800 | — | $59,800 |
| 2009 | $4,459 | +5.7% | $36,900 | — | $36,900 |
| 2008 | $4,218 | -57.9% | $36,900 | — | $36,900 |
| 2007 | $10,025 | +2.8% | $36,900 | — | $36,900 |
| 2006 | $9,755 | +6.3% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2005 | $9,177 | +1.9% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2004 | $9,004 | +4.8% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2003 | $8,590 | -2.9% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2002 | $8,850 | +4.4% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2001 | $8,474 | +6.3% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 2000 | $7,974 | +7.1% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1999 | $7,444 | +4.9% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1998 | $7,097 | -0.3% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1997 | $7,117 | 0.0% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1996 | $7,117 | +6.0% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1995 | $6,712 | +4.2% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1994 | $6,442 | +3.6% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1993 | $6,221 | +3.5% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1992 | $6,009 | +2.8% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1991 | $5,845 | +7.1% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1990 | $5,460 | +10.3% | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
| 1989 | $4,950 | — | $96,300 | — | $96,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
