Skip to content

122 Coccio DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block105
Lot4
QualifierC0122
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0034

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionC/1782/1985
Dwellings1
ZoningPURD
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,000
43%
Improvement Value:$272,000
57%
Total Assessment$477,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,748+1.9%
2024$13,495+5.6%
2023$12,779+1.6%
2022$12,574+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 20180, Page 97887

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 20171, Page 7849Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051782-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12139, Page 3726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4897, Page 89