Skip to content

7 Ashley RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$899,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2022

Property Information

Block112.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0064

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,893
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$443,200
45%
Improvement Value:$543,800
55%
Total Assessment$987,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,420+1.9%
2024$22,990+5.6%
2023$21,770+1.6%
2022$21,420-4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$899,000

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 20220, Page 80512

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20190, Page 55609Recorded6/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-045949-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 5126, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930