Skip to content

372-378 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1927
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2020

Property Information

Block113.01
Lot136.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0061

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SS
Dwellings0
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage7,696
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$485,900
46%
Improvement Value:$579,100
54%
Total Assessment$1,065,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,845+1.8%
2024$23,415+5.5%
2023$22,195-14.8%
2022$26,039+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

To:

Sq Ft7,696DeedBook 20200, Page 95949

Property Sale

Sale
$518,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 20200, Page 70621Recorded7/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020817-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047831-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 6367, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927