Skip to content

85 Park TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2015

Property Information

Block113.01
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0061

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,600
47%
Improvement Value:$240,600
53%
Total Assessment$455,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,000+1.9%
2024$11,780+5.6%
2023$11,155+1.6%
2022$10,976+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 12549, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 12528, Page 2690Recorded12/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013007-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12115, Page 4793

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5597, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$38,143
DeedBook 5410, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4903, Page 874

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941