Skip to content

24 Llewellyn AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block114.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0053

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,500
41%
Improvement Value:$278,200
59%
Total Assessment$467,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,895+1.9%
2024$10,695+5.6%
2023$10,127+1.6%
2022$9,965+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,783DeedBook 20170, Page 38116

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 20160, Page 87047Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006847-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 5959, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5732, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 4998, Page 902

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926