Skip to content

32 Llewellyn AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$745,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2025

Property Information

Block114.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0053

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$218,300
39%
Improvement Value:$338,900
61%
Total Assessment$557,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,740+1.9%
2024$12,507+5.6%
2023$11,843+1.6%
2022$11,652-6.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 9098

Property Sale

Sale
$225,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 20170, Page 76114Recorded8/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033081-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-061898-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

DeedBook 12055, Page 8964

Property Sale

Sale
$113,900
DeedBook 4855, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926