Skip to content

25 Kling StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2020

Property Information

Block116.01
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0051

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage3,351
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$193,900
27%
Improvement Value:$526,600
73%
Total Assessment$720,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,911+1.9%
2024$13,656+5.6%
2023$12,931+1.6%
2022$12,723+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,351DeedBook 20210, Page 7770

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
Sq Ft2,751DeedBook 20190, Page 87749Recorded9/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010492-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$482,000
DeedBook 6263, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 502

Property Sale

Sale
$197,700
DeedBook 5190, Page 645

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 4971, Page 673

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924