Skip to content

90 Ridge AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2018

Property Information

Block125.02
Lot185
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0055

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,100
31%
Improvement Value:$367,600
69%
Total Assessment$530,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,127+1.9%
2024$11,904+5.6%
2023$11,273+1.6%
2022$11,091+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-013254-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002989-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009179-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 20180, Page 48008

Foreclosure Case F-048022-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915