Skip to content

409-411 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2004

Property Information

Block125.03
Lot40.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0056

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings8
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage6,792
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$280,000
26%
Improvement Value:$814,000
74%
Total Assessment$1,094,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,879+1.9%
2024$25,404+5.6%
2023$24,056+1.6%
2022$23,669+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003642-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft6,792DeedBook 6083, Page 519

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5610, Page 357

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926