Skip to content

7 Orange PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2015

Property Information

Block125.03
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0056

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,800
35%
Improvement Value:$291,400
65%
Total Assessment$446,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,054+1.9%
2024$10,851+5.6%
2023$10,275+1.6%
2022$10,110+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 20160, Page 21962

Foreclosure Case F-018250-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006208-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 6247, Page 436

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5278, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930